HOME MEN WOMEN MEMBERS JUDGES MEETS HISTORY

    Past Champions
    THSGCA > History

Men:   Division I   Division II Women:  Division I   Division II
YEAR VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND TEAM
2013 Mikea Knox
Euless Trinity
Arielle Iola
Highland Park
Kailea Coles
Rockwall High
Arielle Iola
Highland Park
Arielle Iola
Highland Park
San Angelo Central
2012 Mikea Knox
Euless Trinity
Arielle Iola
Highland Park
Shyanne Foster
Round Rock
Arielle Iola
Highland Park
Arielle Iola
Highland Park
Rockwall High
2011 Carolyn Sherwin
Rockwall Heath
Shyanna Foster
Round Rock
Arden Howell
Highland Park
Carolyn Sherwin
Rockwall Heath
Tiffany Martinez
Keller High
Rockwall High
2010 Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
Lake Highlands
2009 Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
Chaney Collins
San Angelo Central
Chaney Collins
San Angelo Central
Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
San Angelo Central
2008 Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
Marcella Fallon
Richardson Pearce
Brittney Herman
Hurst LD Bell
Joanna Wesson
South Garland
Sarie Morrison
Lake Highlands
San Angelo Central
2007 Alyssa Zawieja
Bryan
Cassie Tycast
Round Rock
Cassie Tycast
Round Rock
Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
Alyssa Zawieja
Bryan
San Angelo Central
2006 Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
Ashley Herman
Hurst LD Bell
Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
San Angelo Central
2005 Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
Lindsey Heartsfield
Hurst LD Bell
Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
Sara Bedford
Hurst LD Bell
Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
Renee McEntire
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst LD Bell
2004 Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
McKenzie Parrack
Richardson Pearce
Kaila Martin
San Angelo Central
Niki Bynum
Humble
Courtney Williams
San Angelo Central
Hurst LD Bell
2003 Rachael Oberbeck
Hurst LD Bell
Maggie Parrack
Richardson Pearce
Allison Daniels
Kingwood
Sara Bedford
Hurst LD Bell
Rachael Oberbeck
Hurst LD Bell
Rachael Oberbeck
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst LD Bell
2002 Rachael Oberbeck
Hurst LD Bell
Amber McMeans
Hurst LD Bell
Brooke Lawrence
Odessa Permian
Rachael Oberbeck
Hurst LD Bell
Rachael Oberbeck
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst LD Bell
2001 Christi Snapp
Kingwood
Kristina Menne
Pearland
Amber McMeans
Hurst LD Bell
Kristina Menne
Pearland
Amber McMeans
Hurst LD Bell
Pearland
YEAR VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND TEAM
2000 Samantha Holland
Richardson Berkner
Kristina Menne
Pearland
Amber McMeans
Hurst LD Bell
Jennifer Bolli
Rockwall
Kaela Meinert
Lake Highlands
Rockwall
1999 Brooke Lawrence
Odessa Permian
Sarah Lumpkin
Round Rock
Christy Gerard
Rockwall
Christy Gerard
Rockwall
Christy Gerard
Rockwall
Hurst LD Bell
1998 Devin McCalla
Richardson Pearce
Christy Gerard
Rockwall
Devin McCalla
Richardson Pearce
Devin McCalla
Richardson Pearce
Devin McCalla
Richardson Pearce
Rockwall
1997 Devin McCalla
Richardson Pearce
Angie Welch
Richardson Berkner
Patty Walpert
Hurst LD Bell
Julie Copenhaver
Round Rock
Patty Walpert
Hurst LD Bell
Rockwall
1996 Angie Welch
Richardson Berkner
Amanda Johnson
A&M Consolidated
Kelly Robenson
Lake Highlands
Anne Maxwell
Arlington
Kelly Scott
Round Rock
Maggie Haney
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Berkner
1995 Kim Koenig
Alvin
Kim Koenig
Alvin
Suzanne Revelle
Round Rock
Suzanne Revelle
Round Rock
Kim Koenig
Alvin
Round Rock
1994 Kim Koenig
Alvin
Kim Koenig
Alvin
Kim Koenig
Alvin
Kim Koenig
Alvin
Kim Koenig
Alvin
Round Rock
1993 Suzanne Revelle
Round Rock
Julie Cantrell
Hurst LD Bell
Julie Cantrell
Hurst LD Bell
Julie Cantrell
Hurst LD Bell
Julie Cantrell
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst LD Bell
1992 Julie Cantrell
Hurst LD Bell
Karen Pietsch
Odessa Permian
BeShannon McGeeam
Round Rock
Julie Cantrell
Hurst LD Bell
Julie Cantrell
Hurst LD Bell
Odessa Permian
1991 Shannon McGee
Round Rock
Julie Marak
Rockwall
Amy Montgomery
Hurst LD Bell
Tina Snowden
Lubbock
Shannon McGee
Round Rock
Lubbock
YEAR VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND TEAM
1990 Karen Pietsch
Odessa Permian
Karen Pietsch
Odessa Permian
Julie Mayfield
San Angelo Central
Tina Snowden
Lubbock
Karen Pietsch
Odessa Permian
Lubbock
1989 Cindy Gutierrez
San Angelo Central
Laurie Foreman
Round Rock
Traci DeWees
San Angelo Central
Jeanine Stewart
Odessa Permian
Julie Mayfield
San Angelo Central
Joanne Riley
Odessa Permian
San Angelo Central
1988 Lisa Swanson
Hurst LD Bell
Kim Thrasher
Richland
Lisa Swanson
Hurst LD Bell
Kim Thrasher
Richland
Kim Thrasher
Richland
Hurst LD Bell
1987 Kim Thrasher
Richland
Lisa Swanson
Hurst LD Bell
Kim Thrasher
Richland
Kim Thrasher
Richland
Kim Thrasher
Richland
Hurst LD Bell
1986 Kim Thrasher
Richland
Lisa Swanson
Hurst LD Bell
Kim Thrasher
Richland
Lisa Swanson
Hurst LD Bell
Kim Thrasher
Richland
Hurst LD Bell
1985 Dominique Brickner
Abilene
Sandie Fernandez
El Paso Hanks
Sonya McWilliams
Abilene
Sandie Fernandez
El Paso Hanks
Sandie Fernandez
El Paso Hanks
Abilene
1984 Cathy Douglas
Hurst LD Bell
Cathy Douglas
Hurst LD Bell
Holly Coffman
Odessa Permian
Cathy Douglas
Hurst LD Bell
Cathy Douglas
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst LD Bell
1983 Dominique Brickner
Abilene
Deby Hill
Hurst LD Bell
Sonya McWilliams
Abilene
Kim Salsman
Hurst LD Bell
Kim Salsman
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst LD Bell
1982 Judy Ellis
Odessa Permian
Kim Salsman
Hurst LD Bell
Robin Bickham
Hurst LD Bell
Kim Salsman
Hurst LD Bell
Julie Ellis
Odessa Permian
Hurst LD Bell
1981 Patrice Bedell
El Paso Eastwood
Missy Urquhart
Abilene Cooper
Missy Urquhart
Abilene Cooper
Missy Urquhart
Abilene Cooper
Cindy Hayes
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst LD Bell
YEAR VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND TEAM
1980 Missy Urquhart
Abilene Cooper
Cathy Cubine
Abilene Cooper
Cindy Hayes
Hurst LD Bell
Cathy Cubine
Abilene Cooper
Cathy Cubine
Abilene Cooper
Hurst LD Bell
1979 Lisa Dry
Odessa
Lisa Dry
Odessa
Cathy Cubine
Abilene Cooper
Mary Trout
Hurst LD Bell
Cathy Cubine
Abilene Cooper
Odessa
1978 Lisa Dry
Odessa
Cathy Cubine
Abilene Cooper
Gretchen Aiston
Austin Crockett
Mary Trout
Hurst LD Bell
Lisa Dry
Odessa
Hurst LD Bell
1977 Lisa Dry
Odessa
Lisa Dry
Odessa
Lisa Dry
Odessa
Lisa Dry
Odessa
Lisa Dry
Odessa
Odessa
1976 Julie Thornton
Hurst LD Bell
Pam Twillgear
Odessa
Gretchen Aiston
Austin Crockett
Virginia Barrett
Hurst LD Bell
Sharon Poer
Austin Crockett
Hurst LD Bell
1975 Sherry Johnson
Odessa Permian
Yvonne LeVrier
San Angelo Central
Shelly Daiss
Odessa Permian
Kim Marshall
Euless Trinity
Shelly Daiss
Odessa Permian
Odessa Permian
1974 Sherry Johnson
Odessa Permian
Carol Boolitny
San Angelo Central
P. Solis
Odessa
Angela Pannell
Irving
Angela Pannell
Irving
Angela Pannell
Irving
San Antonio Reagan
1973 Dawn Helms
North Garland
Leslie Eston
Amarillo Tascosa
Dawn Helms
North Garland
Lisa Martin
North Garland
Dawn Helms
North Garland
Richland
1972 Chris Cowan
Richland
Chris Cowan
Richland
Maggie Ortiz
El Paso Coronado
Chris Cowan
Richland
Chris Cowan
Richland
Richland
1971 Kathy Moore
Midland
Barbara Olsen
Midland
Kathy Moore
Midland
Chris Wicker
Fort Worth Paschal
Kathy Moore
Midland
Fort Worth Paschal
YEAR VAULT BARS BEAM FLOOR ALL-AROUND TEAM
1970 Susan Hill
Grand Prairie
Susan Hill
Grand Prairie
Kathy Moore
Midland
Kathy Moore
Midland
Susan Hill
Grand Prairie
Hurst LD Bell
1969 Kathy Moore
Midland
Cindy Jetton
Fort Worth Paschal
Kathy Moore
Midland
Kathy Moore
Midland
Kathy Moore
Midland
Midland
1968 Laurie Harris
Highland Park
Mary Hayes
Richardson
Laurie Harris
Highland Park
Laurie Harris
Highland Park
Laurie Harris
Highland Park
Hurst LD Bell
1967 Laurie Harris
Highland Park
Laurie Harris
Highland Park
Laurie Harris
Highland Park
Mary Hayes
Richardson
Laurie Harris
Highland Park
Hurst LD Bell
Please e-mail me if any corrections need to be made: jared.whiles@yahoo.com