Past Champions
    THSGCA > History

Men:   Division I   Division II Women:  Division I   Division II
YEAR FLOOR POMMELS RINGS VAULT P-BARS HIGH BAR ALL-AROUND TEAM
2014 Taylor Fletcher
Bryan Rudder
Taylor Fletcher
Bryan Rudder
Taylor Fletcher
Bryan Rudder
Michael Opincar
San Angelo Central
Taylor Fletcher
Bryan Rudder
Timothy Fletcher
Bryan Rudder
Taylor Fletcher
Bryan Rudder
Bryan Rudder
2013 Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Justin Stringfellow
Saginaw
Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Saginaw
2012 Kevin Cochran
Euless Trinity
Leonard Moncivais
Humble Atascocita
Colton Driver
Saginaw
Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Campbell Roper
Humble Kingwood
Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Campbell Roper
Humble Kingwood
Campbell Roper
Humble Kingwood
Saginaw
2011 Meyer Williams
Highland Park
Johann Handszer
Garland Lakeview
Michael Kiss
Alvin
Johann Handszer
Garland Lakeview
Johann Handszer
Garland Lakeview
Matt Klein
Colleyville Heritage
Enoch Rodriguez
Bryan Rudder
Enoch Rodriguez
Bryan Rudder
Enoch Rodriguez
Bryan Rudder
Bryan Rudder
2010 Elijah Holt
Hurst LD Bell
Enoch Rodriguez
Bryan Rudder
Craig Brannon
Rockwall
Riley Murphy
Odessa Permian
Elijah Holt
Hurst LD Bell
Enoch Rodriguez
Bryan Rudder
Justin Muenz
Garland Lakeview
Elijah Holt
Hurst LD Bell
Kingwood
2009 Traes Malbrough
Beaumont Ozen
Enoch Rodriguez
Bryan
Stefan Quartemont
Bryan
Elijah Holt
Hurst LD Bell
Michael Bynum
Humble Atascocita
Alex Reyes
Bryan
Stefan Quartemont
Bryan
Enoch Rodriguez
Bryan
Bryan
2008 Elijah Holt
Hurst LD Bell
Josh Dunning
Euless Trinity
Isaac Rodriguez
Bryan
Nathan Young
South Garland
Elijah Holt
Hurst LD Bell
Matthew Kelly
Bryan
Nik Bosnyak
Hurst LD Bell
Matthew Kelly
Bryan
Bryan
2007 Eddie Vargas
Bryan
Bryce Cashell
Odessa Permian
Bryce Cashell
Odessa Permian
Tyler Martin
Hurst LD Bell
Bryce Cashell
Odessa Permian
Abram Holt
Hurst LD Bell
Bryce Cashell
Odessa Permian
Hurst
LD Bell
2006 Todd Hyden
Highland Park
Travis Doig
San Angelo Central
Adam Particka
Humble
Marcus Gonzales
Humble
Todd Hyden
Highland Park
Bryce Cashell
Odessa Permian
Stefan Wallof
South Garland
Stefan Wallof
South Garland
Bryce Cashell
Odessa Permian
Humble
2005 David Rangel
Euless Trinity
Bryce Cashell
Odessa Permian
Dale Taylor
Bryan
Marcus Gonzales
Humble
Marty Jasper
Alvin
David Rangel
Euless Trinity
David Rangel
Euless Trinity
Chris Soto
Odessa Permian
Bryce Cashell
Odessa Permian
Odessa Permian
YEAR FLOOR POMMELS RINGS VAULT P-BARS HIGH BAR ALL-AROUND TEAM
2004 Eli Hinsz
Odessa Permian
Austin Cashwell
Odessa Permian
Dale Taylor
Bryan
Eli Hinsz
Odessa Permian
Jason Bodiford
San Angelo Central
Jason Bodiford
San Angelo Central
Eli Hinsz
Odessa Permian
Odessa Permian
2003 Matt Bowman
Kingwood
Jason Heartsfield
Hurst LD Bell
Nate Dalo
Abilene Cooper
Matt Bowman
Kingwood
Charles Protz
Humble
Matt Bowman
Kingwood
Lawernce Urtega
Euless Trinity
Odessa Permian
2002 Matt Bowman
Kingwood
Brian Bodiford
San Angelo Central
Andre Hernandez
Round Rock
Andre Hernandez
Round Rock
Matt Bowman
Kingwood
Andre Hernandez
Round Rock
Andre Hernandez
Round Rock
Euless Trinity
2001 Brian Jones
San Angelo Central
Cameron Sweny
Hurst LD Bell
Clinton Mayes
Missouri City Elkins
Tyler Yamauchi
Missouri City Elkins
Josh Fontenot
Hurst LD Bell
Thomas Rangel
Euless Trinity
Jason Wilkes
Euless Trinity
Tyler Yamauchi
Missouri City Elkins
San Angelo Central
2000 Brian Jones
San Angelo Central
Michale Farnsworth
Bryan
Chirs Moncivais
Bryan
Josh Fontenot
Hurst LD Bell
Thomas Rangel
Euless Trinity
Kyle Yamauchi
Missouri City Elkins
Charlie Ellis
Odessa Permian
Josh Fontenot
Hurst LD Bell
Bryan
1999 Brian Jones
San Angelo Central
Aaron Jackson
Euless Trinity
Aaron Jackson
Euless Trinity
Aaron Jackson
Euless Trinity
Aaron Jackson
Euless Trinity
Nicholas Palmos
Bryan
Aaron Jackson
Euless Trinity
Bryan
1998 Mickey Redinger
Weatherford
Justin Conner
Lake Highlands
Graham Cathy
Highland Park
Earnest Nelson
South Garland
Michale Urpani
Odessa Permian
Caleb Howard
Bryan
Graham Cathy
Highland Park
Bryan
1997 Aaron Jackson
Euless Trinity
Jake Moran
Lake Highlands
Graham Cathy
Highland Park
Schan Daniel
Richardson Pearce
Justin Conner
Lake Highlands
Kristof VerFaillie
Lake Highlands
Chip Zahn
Euless Trinity
Lake Highlands
1996 Andy Howard
Bryan
Jared Whiles
Odessa Permian
John Cox
Hurst LD Bell
Andy Howard
Bryan
Jared Whiles
Odessa Permian
Rich diZerega
Bryan
Jared Whiles
Odessa Permian
Bryan
1995 Justin Motl
San Angelo Central
Justin Motl
San Angelo Central
John Cox
Hurst LD Bell
Andy Howard
Bryan
Michale Widlund
Rockwall
Jared Whiles
Odessa Permian
Jared Whiles
Odessa Permian
Jared Whiles
Odessa Permian
Preston Sweny
Hurst LD Bell
Odessa Permian
YEAR FLOOR POMMELS RINGS VAULT P-BARS HIGH BAR ALL-AROUND TEAM
1994 Micah Jackson
Euless Trinity
Jeff Schmulen
Hurst LD Bell
John Cox
Hurst LD Bell
Micah Jackson
Euless Trinity
Brandon Sparks
Odessa Permian
Stephen Coffee
Richland
Brandon Sparks
Odessa Permian
Micah Jackson
Euless Trinity
Odessa Permian
1993 Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Landon King
Abilene Cooper
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Landon King
Abilene Cooper
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst
LD Bell
1992 Eric Rodriquez
Round Rock
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Landon King
Abilene Cooper
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Eddie Marentes
Abilene Cooper
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Chris Welch
Hurst LD Bell
Abilene Cooper
1991 Mike Connely
Euless Trinity
Andrew Clayman
Abilene Cooper
Jimmy Chai Kong
Abilene Cooper
Todd Aston
Abilene
Greg Clark
Abilene Cooper
Mike Connely
Euless Trinity
Mike Connely
Euless Trinity
Abilene Cooper
1990 Mike Connely
Euless Trinity
Andrew Clayman
Abilene Cooper
Lee Hardesty
Euless Trinity
Leron Gathright
Abilene
Nolan Swafford
Odessa Permian
Lee Hardesty
Euless Trinity
Lee Hardesty
Euless Trinity
Brad Langley
Euless Trinity
Euless Trinity
1989 Eric Beal
Bryan
George Armendariz
Abilene
Chris Reese
Abilene Cooper
Greg Joyner
Abilene Cooper
George Armendariz
Abilene
Lee Hardesty
Euless Trinity
George Armendariz
Abilene
Abilene
1988 Randall Goodwin
Richland
George Armendariz
Abilene
Joel Dixon
Bryan
Chris Keller
Hurst LD Bell
Greg Joyner
Abilene Cooper
Chris Keller
Hurst LD Bell
Joel Dixon
Bryan
Greg Joyner
Abilene Cooper
Chris Keller
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst
LD Bell
1987 Sid Braddock
Odessa Permian
Johnny Fisher
San Angelo Central
George Armendariz
Abilene
Brad Dixon
Bryan
Todd Stephens
Richland
Chris Keller
Hurst LD Bell
Tim Smith
Abilene
John Peralez
Lubbock
Todd Stephens
Richland
San Angelo Central
1986 Tim Smith
Abilene
Tim Smith
Abilene
Todd Stephens
Richland
Kirk Windhal
Rockwall
Chris Gartell
Rockwall
Matt Bevill
Richland
Tim Smith
Abilene
Richland
1985 Skip Crawley
Richland
Shaun Bonavita
Hurst LD Bell
Skip Crawley
Richland
Jim Endres
Hurst LD Bell
Skip Crawly
Richland
Jim Endres
Hurst LD Bell
Skip Crawley
Richland
Hurst
LD Bell
YEAR FLOOR POMMELS RINGS VAULT P-BARS HIGH BAR ALL-AROUND TEAM
1984 Bill Robertson
Odessa
Skip Crawley
Richland
Skip Crawley
Richland
David Boyce
San Angelo Central
Skip Crawly
Richland
David Henson
Abilene Cooper
Skip Crawley
Richland
Richland
1983 David Boyce
San Angelo Central
Bobby Cluck
Abilene Cooper
Brad Snowden
Hurst LD Bell
David Riehl
Haltom
David Riehl
Haltom
David Henson
Abilene Cooper
David Riehl
Haltom
San Angelo Central
1982 Alan Vaughn
Hurst LD Bell
Bill Myers
Hurst LD Bell
Robert Pollack
Hurst LD Bell
David Boyce
San Angelo Central
Robert Pollack
Hurst LD Bell
Greg Bagby
Hurst LD Bell
Brian Walker
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst
LD Bell
1981 Mark Oates
Abilene
Bill Myers
Hurst LD Bell
Mark Oates
Abilene
Robert Short
Euless Trinity
Mark Oates
Abilene
Mark Oates
Abilene
Mark Oates
Abilene
Hurst
LD Bell
1980 Lance Sherley
Hurst LD Bell
Brandon Ernest
Hurst LD Bell
Joe Flores
Hurst LD Bell
Brian Walker
Hurst LD Bell
Steve Miller
Hurst LD Bell
Steve Miller
Hurst LD Bell
Steve Miller
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst
LD Bell
1979 David Hardy
Abilene Cooper
J.T. Fletcher
Abilene Cooper
Mark Pollack
Hurst LD Bell
J.T. Fletcher
Abilene Cooper
David Watson
Abilene Cooper
J.T. Fletcher
Abilene Cooper
J.T. Fletcher
Abilene Cooper
Abilene Cooper
1978 Larrry Hanson
Abilene Cooper
David Lain
Hurst LD Bell
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
Cruz Aguirre
San Angelo Central
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
San Angelo Central
1977 Warren Brantley
Hurst LD Bell
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
Warren Brantely
Hurst LD Bell
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
Gerald Martin
San Angelo Central
Hurst
LD Bell
1976 Warren Brantley
Hurst LD Bell
Danny Morris
Hurst LD Bell
Steve Rutledge
Abilene Cooper
David Calderon
San Angelo Central
Gregg Kandt
Abilene
David Calderon
San Angelo Central
Danny Miller
Hurst LD Bell
San Angelo Central
1975 Randy Hariston
Hurst LD Bell
Danny Morris
Hurst LD Bell
Steve Rutledge
Abilene Cooper
Randy Hariston
Hurst LD Bell
Mark Knupp
Hurst LD Bell
Mark Knupp
Hurst LD Bell
Randy Hariston
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst
LD Bell
YEAR FLOOR POMMELS RINGS VAULT P-BARS HIGH BAR ALL-AROUND TEAM
1974 Mike Wilson
North Garland
Mike Wilson
North Garland
Ricky Aguirre
San Angelo Central
Mike Wilson
North Garland
Raul Deanda
San Angelo Central
Mike Wilson
North Garland
Mike Wilson
North Garland
San Angelo Central
1973 Mike Wilson
North Garland
Mike Wilson
North Garland
Ricky Aguirre
San Angelo Central
Dick Handcock
Austin Reagan
Donovan Sparhawk
Abilene Cooper
Mike Wilson
North Garland
Mike Wilson
North Garland
Hurst
LD Bell
1972 Don Pollard
Richardson
Dennis Thornton
Hurst LD Bell
Mike Lofland
Garland
Gary Morris
Austin Reagan
Tommy Collins
Hurst LD Bell
Tommy Collins
Hurst LD Bell
Tommy Collins
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst
LD Bell
1971 Tommy Collins
Hurst LD Bell
Burba Denson
Gilmer
David Sanders
Fort Worth Paschal
John Short
Richland
Mike Glynn
Hurst LD Bell
Darryl Cribbs
Hurst LD Bell
Tommy Collins
Hurst LD Bell
Hurst
LD Bell
1970 Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Hurst
LD Bell
1969 Robert Atchison
Hurst LD Bell
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Robert Atchison
Hurst LD Bell
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Hurst
LD Bell
1968 Odess Lovin
Amarillo Palo Duro
Steve Snow
Hurst LD Bell
Mike Crawford
Hurst LD Bell
Odess Lovin
Amarillo Palo Duro
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Gary Heartsfield
Hurst LD Bell
Bill Hudgins
Fort Worth Paschal
Hurst
LD Bell
1967 Ronnie Webb
Amarillo Tascosa
Jimmy White
San Angelo Central
Mike Crawford
Hurst LD Bell
Ronnie Webb
Amarillo Tascosa
Gary Heartsfield
Hurst LD Bell
Gary Heartsfield
Hurst LD Bell
Mike Caldwell
Richardson
Hurst
LD Bell