2021-2022 Meet Schedules and Results

Schedule:  

2021-2022 Odessa High Schedule

DATE TYPE MEET / TEAMS HOST / LOCATION RESULTS
11/18
5:00
Comp
All
Cold Turkey
Odessa High, Lubbock
Odessa High
Odessa High
Results
12/02
5:00
Comp
All
City Meet
Odessa High, Permian
Odessa High
Odessa High
Results
12/10
TBA
Comp
All
Key City Invitational
Abilene ISD, Boswell, Heath, Lubbock, Odessa High, Permian, Saginaw, San Angleo Central
Abilene ISD
Abilene Cooper
Results
01/14
4:30
Opt
All
Martha Mitchell Invite
Permian, Boswell, Chisholm Trail, El Paso (YISD), Lubbock, Odessa High
Permian
Permian
Results
01/15
11:00
Comp
All
Harold Green Invite
Permian, Boswell, Chisholm Trail, El Paso (YISD), Lubbock, Odessa High
Permian
Permian
Results
01/27
TBA
Opt
All
Abilene/Permian
Abilene ISD, Odessa High, Permian
Abilene ISD
Jefferson MS
Results
02/05
11:00
Comp
All
Permian/San Angelo
San Angelo Central, Odessa High, Permian
San Angelo Central
San Angelo Central
Results
02/17
5:30
Comp
All
Abilene/Lubbock/Permian
Odessa High, Abilene ISD, Permian
Odessa High
Odessa High
Results
02/24
5:30
Opt
All
Permian/San Angelo
Permian, Odessa High, San Angelo Central
Permian
Permian
Results
03/03
11:00
Opt
All
Rudder Invite
Rudder, Houston ISD, Humble ISD, Odessa High, Round Rock
Rudder
Rudder
Results
03/24
TBA
Comp
All
District
Abilene ISD, Odessa High, Permian, San Angelo Central
Abilene ISD
Abilene Cooper
Results
03/25
TBA
Opt
All
District
Abilene ISD, Odessa High, Permian, San Angelo Central
Abilene ISD
Abilene Cooper
Results
04/08
TBA
Comp
All
Regionals
El Paso (YISD), Abilene ISD, Lubbock, Odessa High, Permian, San Angelo Central
El Paso (YISD)
El Paso Bel Air
Results
04/09
TBA
Opt
All
Regionals
El Paso (YISD), Abilene ISD, Lubbock, Odessa High, Permian, San Angelo Central
El Paso (YISD)
El Paso Bel Air
Results
04/21
TBA
Comp
All
State
Qualifiers
Rockwall
Rockwall
Results
04/22
TBA
Opt
All
State
Qualifiers
Rockwall
Rockwall
Results
04/23
TBA
Opt
All
State Finals
Qualifiers
Rockwall
Rockwall
Results